INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mei Yamaguchi vs. Chihiro Muramatsu - head to head matches
10.04.23 | qual. | Mei Yamaguchi | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | W25 Osaka | Hard |
04.03.18 | q 1 | Mei Yamaguchi | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Yokohama | Hard |
21.03.16 | q 1 | Chihiro Muramatsu | Mei Yamaguchi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Nishi Tama | Hard |
Mei Yamaguchi form & Chihiro Muramatsu form
Mei Yamaguchi - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Kanon Sawashiro | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Shiho Shibata | Shiho Shibata - walk over | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |