Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
09.01.99, 25 years
09.01.99, 25 years
Mei Xu Wu vs. Zhou Mingjun - head to head matches
17.07.17 | q 2 | Mei Xu Wu | Zhou Mingjun | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
Mei Xu Wu form & Zhou Mingjun form
Mei Xu Wu - last matches
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 4-6, 1-2, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Niehua Tian | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Yujiao Che | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 0-3, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Svetlana Samardzic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 2-3, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Margaria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Zhou Mingjun - last matches
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Chang Liu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Cai | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 7-64, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changsha - Hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Jiatian Qi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Namu Zeren | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luzhou - Hard | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Yue Yu (2000) | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jiatian Qi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Zhanlan Wei | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Luan - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
02.04.18 1st round | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Meiting Liu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Xiamen - Hard | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ziyi Yang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ran Meng | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Rui Jie Jiang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details |