INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mei Xu Wu vs. Meiling Wang - head to head matches
01.07.19 | q 1 | Mei Xu Wu | Meiling Wang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Tianjin | Hard |
17.07.17 | q 1 | Mei Xu Wu | Meiling Wang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
Mei Xu Wu form & Meiling Wang form
Mei Xu Wu - last matches
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 4-6, 1-2, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Niehua Tian | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Yujiao Che | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 0-3, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Svetlana Samardzic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 2-3, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Margaria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Meiling Wang - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zi Ye Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-78, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |