MATCH
08.07.18 | qual. | Mccartney Kessler | Kennedy Shaffer | 6-0, 7-63 | Winnipeg | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mccartney Kessler | Kennedy Shaffer | |
1st SERVE % | 42/68 (62%) | 38/66 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 23/38 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 7/28 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/66 (55%) | 28/68 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/134 (57%) | 58/134 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mccartney Kessler | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
3-0 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
4-0 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-0 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
3-1 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mccartney Kessler | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-4 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mccartney Kessler | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mccartney Kessler | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Mccartney Kessler | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 4-1, 6-1, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mccartney Kessler vs. Kennedy Shaffer - head to head matches
08.07.18 | qual. | Mccartney Kessler | Kennedy Shaffer | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | Winnipeg | Hard |
Mccartney Kessler form & Kennedy Shaffer form
Mccartney Kessler - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-5, 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Kennedy Shaffer - last matches
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefani Webb | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mckenna Schaefbauer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Cai | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Christina Rosca | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Eades | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Anlin Xie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 6-3, 1-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Weronika Baszak | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Clemence Mercier | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-72, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Kupres | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |