MATCH
17.06.19 | qual. | Mayar Sherif | Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Madrid | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mayar Sherif | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
1st SERVE % | 32/49 (65%) | 28/53 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 20/49 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/102 (57%) | 44/102 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mayar Sherif | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mayar Sherif | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mayar Sherif | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mayar Sherif | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mayar Sherif | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mayar Sherif | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mayar Sherif | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mayar Sherif | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mayar Sherif vs. Ange Oby Kajuru - head to head matches
17.06.19 | qual. | Mayar Sherif | Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Madrid | Hard |
Mayar Sherif form & Ange Oby Kajuru form
Mayar Sherif - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 0-2, - Mayar Sherif - retired | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-5, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-711, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-63, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Ange Oby Kajuru - last matches
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Kelly Keller | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Dana Heimen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Vlada Koval | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 5-2, Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-2, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Vivien Charvatova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |