INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Vedder vs. Maya Tahan - head to head matches
28.11.18 | 1st round | Maya Tahan | Eva Vedder | 6-73, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Stellenbosch | Hard |
05.12.16 | q 2 | Maya Tahan | Eva Vedder | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Tel Aviv | Hard |
Eva Vedder form & Maya Tahan form
Eva Vedder - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-76, 1-4, - Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Darken | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Maya Tahan - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-3, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Vanessa Ong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Samantha Murray | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Diana Nekhorosheva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Celestine Avomo Ella | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Madison Westby | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Shahar Biran | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Stella Chianello | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tel - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |