MATCH
11.10.18 | 1/4 | Maya Tahan | Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 7-5 | Ashkelon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maya Tahan | Dia Evtimova | |
1st SERVE % | 46/67 (69%) | 34/58 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 22/34 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/58 (50%) | 26/67 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/125 (56%) | 55/125 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maya Tahan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maya Tahan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maya Tahan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-2 | Dia Evtimova | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
Maya Tahan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maya Tahan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
3-2 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maya Tahan | 4-2 | |
Maya Tahan | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Maya Tahan | 5-3 | |
Maya Tahan | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maya Tahan | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maya Tahan vs. Dia Evtimova - head to head matches
11.10.18 | 1/4 | Maya Tahan | Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Ashkelon | Hard |
Maya Tahan form & Dia Evtimova form
Maya Tahan - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-3, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Vanessa Ong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Samantha Murray | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Diana Nekhorosheva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Celestine Avomo Ella | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Madison Westby | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Shahar Biran | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Stella Chianello | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tel - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Dia Evtimova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 2-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 1-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 0-1, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | match details |