MATCH
09.07.18 | qual. | Mathilde Armitano | Lucia Bronzetti | 6-1, 6-0 | Setubal | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mathilde Armitano | Lucia Bronzetti | |
1st SERVE % | 35/43 (81%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 11/29 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/8 (25%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/90 (64%) | 32/90 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lucia Bronzetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Lucia Bronzetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Lucia Bronzetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucia Bronzetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lucia Bronzetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 4-0 | |
Mathilde Armitano | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mathilde Armitano vs. Lucia Bronzetti - head to head matches
09.07.18 | qual. | Mathilde Armitano | Lucia Bronzetti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Setubal | Hard |
Mathilde Armitano form & Lucia Bronzetti form
Mathilde Armitano - last matches
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 7-67, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
27.07.19 1/4 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.19 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Lou Anne Guerbert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Villet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W25+H Montpellier - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Valentine Vigne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Dominique Ibarra Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lucia Bronzetti - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-65, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-68, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |