MATCH
18.07.19 | 2nd round | Mathilde Armitano | Lara Schmidt | 7-66, 6-3 | W15 Dijon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mathilde Armitano | Lara Schmidt | |
1st SERVE % | 48/74 (65%) | 40/66 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/48 (71%) | 24/40 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/66 (47%) | 29/74 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/140 (54%) | 64/140 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-2 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0 | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-4 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0 | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-3, 2-3, 2-4, 3-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Lara Schmidt | |
Mathilde Armitano | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mathilde Armitano | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mathilde Armitano vs. Lara Schmidt - head to head matches
18.07.19 | 2nd round | Mathilde Armitano | Lara Schmidt | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | W15 Dijon | Hard |
Mathilde Armitano form & Lara Schmidt form
Mathilde Armitano - last matches
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 7-67, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.07.19 1/4 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.19 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Lou Anne Guerbert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Villet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W25+H Montpellier - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Valentine Vigne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Dominique Ibarra Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lara Schmidt - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-1, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-5, Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - retired | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-1, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Kordik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |