Masa Jovanovic vs. So-Ra Lee 25.05.2017

Masa Jovanovic vs. So-Ra Lee 25.05.2017 - Goyang - compare

MATCH

25.05.172nd roundMasa Jovanovic So-Ra Lee 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 Republic of Korea Goyang Hard

MATCH STATS

Masa JovanovicSo-Ra Lee
1st SERVE %63/100 (63%)86/113 (76%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON34/63 (54%)43/86 (50%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON16/37 (43%)10/27 (37%)
BREAK POINTS WON9/17 (53%)8/13 (62%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON60/113 (53%)50/100 (50%)
TOTAL POINTS WON110/213 (52%)103/213 (48%)
DOUBLE FAULTS86
ACES

MATCH STATS

6-4

Masa Jovanovic
Australia
23.11.94, 23 years




592
45
16329 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
22.07.94, 24 years




485
67
84122 $
So-Ra Lee
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Masa Jovanovic vs. So-Ra Lee - head to head matches

25.05.172nd roundMasa JovanovicSo-Ra Lee4-6, 6-4, 6-4 match detailsRepublic of Korea Goyang Hard

Masa Jovanovic - last matches

Hungary Hodmezovasarhely - Clay
11.06.18
qual.
vs. Sofya Lansere1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
10.06.18
q 2
vs. Luca Nagymihaly6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Bosnia and Herzeg. Banja Luka - Clay
07.06.18
2nd round
vs. Milana Spremo4-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
06.06.18
1st round
vs. Mihaela Djakovic6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Serbia Nis - Clay
31.05.18
2nd round
vs. Barbara Bonic2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
30.05.18
1st round
vs. Draginja Vukovic4-6, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - Clay
12.05.18
q 1
vs. Panna Udvardy2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Australia Canberra - Clay
27.03.18
1st round
vs. Jelena Stojanovic2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Australia Canberra - Clay
20.03.18
1st round
vs. Sherazad Reix1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Australia Mildura - Grass
10.03.18
1/2
vs. Sherazad Reix3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.03.18
1/4
vs. Olivia Tjandramulia7-65, Olivia Tjandramulia - retiredwinmatch details
08.03.18
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Berezov6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
07.03.18
1st round
vs. Alexandra Bozovic1-6, 7-5, 7-62 winmatch details
Australia Burnie - Hard
28.01.18
q 1
vs. Kimberly Birrell6-4, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Australia Hobart - Hard
06.01.18
q 1
vs. Kirsten Flipkens7-64, 1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Australia Playford - Hard
01.01.18
qual.
vs. Misa Eguchi4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
31.12.17
q 2
vs. Nikki Milner6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia Australian Open - Hard
12.12.17
1st round
vs. Destanee Aiava6-4, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Australia Bendigo - Hard
06.11.17
qual.
vs. Ivana Popovic3-6, 6-3, 6-71 lostmatch details
06.11.17
q 2
vs. Georgiana Ruhrig6-2, 4-6, 7-66 winmatch details
Australia Canberra - Hard
31.10.17
1st round
vs. Destanee Aiava6-3, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
30.10.17
qual.
vs. Viktorija Rajicic6-2, 1-6, 6-2 winmatch details
30.10.17
q 2
vs. Alexandra Walters4-6, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia Cairns - Hard
12.10.17
2nd round
vs. Olivia Rogowska4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.10.17
1st round
vs. Binasa Beslagic6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
09.10.17
qual.
vs. Chloe Costelloe6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia Toowoomba - Hard
02.10.17
q 2
vs. Alana Parnaby2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Australia Brisbane - Hard
27.09.17
1st round
vs. Olivia Tjandramulia6-72, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.09.17
q 2
vs. Ellen Allgurin6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
25.09.17
qual.
vs. Alison Bai6-3, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details

So-Ra Lee - last matches

Republic of Korea Seoul - Hard
15.09.18
q 1
vs. Dejana Radanovic6-2, 2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
09.09.18
fin
vs. Sunam Jeong2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
08.09.18
1/2
vs. Dabin Kim7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Dayeon Back6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
06.09.18
2nd round
vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Seunghyun Lee6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Daegu - Hard
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Misaki Doi1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Singapore Singapore - Hard
12.06.18
1st round
vs. Hiroko Kuwata2-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
10.06.18
qual.
vs. Pamela Montez6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
09.06.18
q 1
vs. Zara Brankovic6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Changwon - Hard
25.05.18
1/4
vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.05.18
2nd round
vs. Alina Silich6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
23.05.18
1st round
vs. Maia Lumsden6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
22.05.18
qual.
vs. Yuqi Sheng6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
21.05.18
q 2
vs. Mijeong Park6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
20.05.18
q 1
vs. Funa Kozaki6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Incheon - Hard
19.05.18
1/2
vs. Na-Lae Han0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
18.05.18
1/4
vs. Dabin Kim6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
17.05.18
2nd round
vs. Nina Stojanovic6-3, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
15.05.18
1st round
vs. So Hee Jung3-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Goyang - Hard
11.05.18
1/4
vs. Ji-Hee Choi3-6, 6-2, 1-6 lostmatch details
10.05.18
2nd round
vs. Peangtarn Plipuech7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
09.05.18
1st round
vs. Ayumi Koshiishi7-62, 6-3 winmatch details
08.05.18
qual.
vs. Eunhye Lee (2000)6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
07.05.18
q 2
vs. Sung Hee Kim7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Japan Gifu - Hard
30.04.18
qual.
vs. Kyoka Okamura5-7, 6-1, 2-6 lostmatch details
29.04.18
q 1
vs. Ramu Ueda6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
29.04.18
q 2
vs. Akiko Omae6-3, 5-7, 3-1, Akiko Omae - retiredwinmatch details
Japan Nishi Tama - Hard
25.03.18
fin
vs. Na-Ri Kim6-3, 2-6, 7-5 winmatch details
24.03.18
1/2
vs. Dabin Kim7-60, 6-72, 6-3 winmatch details
<