MATCH
12.02.20 | 1st round | Martina Trevisan | Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 6-2 | W100 Cairo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Martina Trevisan | Irina Maria Bara | |
1st SERVE % | 34/53 (64%) | 29/43 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/19 (26%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 24/53 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/96 (58%) | 40/96 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Martina Trevisan | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Irina Maria Bara | |
Martina Trevisan | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Irina Maria Bara | |
Martina Trevisan | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-3 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0 | ||
Martina Trevisan | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Martina Trevisan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0 | ||
Martina Trevisan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martina Trevisan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Martina Trevisan | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martina Trevisan vs. Irina Maria Bara - head to head matches
10.06.21 | 1/4 | Irina Maria Bara | Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Bol | Clay |
12.02.20 | 1st round | Martina Trevisan | Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W100 Cairo | Hard |
28.04.19 | q 2 | Irina Maria Bara | Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Rabat | Clay |
Martina Trevisan form & Irina Maria Bara form
Martina Trevisan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 0-3, - Martina Trevisan - retired | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-79 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Demi Schuurs | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 0-6, 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 1-6, 5-4, - Martina Trevisan - retired | match details |
Irina Maria Bara - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 5-1, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details |