Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
27.06.89, 34 years
24400 $
27.06.89, 34 years
24400 $
Martina Colmegna vs. Tea Faber - head to head matches
08.04.13 | q 2 | Martina Colmegna | Tea Faber | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Bol | Clay |
Martina Colmegna form & Tea Faber form
Martina Colmegna - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-74, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Ametmarie Perez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Tea Faber - last matches
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 1-0, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
26.07.18 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Renata Cipetic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manama - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Williams | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Milica Vujovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Natalia Nikolopoulou | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Racine-Beauchamp | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Swara Kulkarni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Polina Altukhova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Schneider | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tokareva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |