MATCH
04.03.20 | 1st round | Martina Colmegna | Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martina Colmegna | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
1st SERVE % | 81/104 (78%) | 59/88 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 52/81 (64%) | 32/59 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/88 (51%) | 42/104 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/192 (56%) | 85/192 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Martina Colmegna | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-5 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Martina Colmegna | 4-5 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martina Colmegna | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Martina Colmegna | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Martina Colmegna | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-3 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Martina Colmegna | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Martina Colmegna | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0 | ||
Martina Colmegna | 4-0 | |
5-0 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martina Colmegna vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar - head to head matches
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Elena-Teodora Cadar | Martina Colmegna | 7-60, 7-60 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
04.03.20 | 1st round | Martina Colmegna | Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Martina Colmegna form & Elena-Teodora Cadar form
Martina Colmegna - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-74, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Ametmarie Perez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Elena-Teodora Cadar - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Khruleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |