MATCH
06.12.17 | 1st round | Marta Paigina | Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | Nules | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marta Paigina | Amandine Hesse | |
1st SERVE % | 36/61 (59%) | 31/83 (37%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 21/31 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 21/52 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/83 (49%) | 21/61 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/144 (56%) | 63/144 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 9 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marta Paigina vs. Amandine Hesse - head to head matches
06.12.17 | 1st round | Marta Paigina | Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Nules | Clay |
Marta Paigina form & Amandine Hesse form
Marta Paigina - last matches
Manacor - Clay | ||||
15.02.18 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
11.02.18 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 1/2 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
04.11.17 fin | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.17 1/2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-72, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.17 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-63, 3-6, 4-1, Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Ronit Yurovsky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.10.17 1/2 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.17 1/4 | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Amra Sadikovic | 7-5, 2-1, Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-714, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Gabrielle Smith | - | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 1-6, 0-1, - Marta Paigina - retired | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
11.07.17 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 0-1, - Marta Paigina - retired | match details | |
08.07.17 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details |
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |