MATCH
22.10.20 | 2nd round | Marta Kostyuk | Renata Zarazua | 6-0, 6-4 | W80 Macon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marta Kostyuk | Renata Zarazua | |
1st SERVE % | 33/53 (62%) | 41/60 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 18/41 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/60 (63%) | 23/53 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/113 (60%) | 45/113 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marta Kostyuk vs. Renata Zarazua - head to head matches
22.10.20 | 2nd round | Marta Kostyuk | Renata Zarazua | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W80 Macon | Hard |
Marta Kostyuk form & Renata Zarazua form
Marta Kostyuk - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | Marketa Vondrousova - walk over | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-2, - Marta Kostyuk - retired | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-76, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 7-65 | match details |
Renata Zarazua - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Diane Parry | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alycia Parks | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |