INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Yudanov vs. Brenda Njuki - head to head matches
15.05.17 | q 1 | Marina Yudanov | Brenda Njuki | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Marina Yudanov form & Brenda Njuki form
Marina Yudanov - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 5-0, Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-0, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Pahlett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ali Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Coralie Garrigues | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Laura Mulero Parraga | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 fin | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-713, 2-6 | match details |
Brenda Njuki - last matches
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | - Brenda Njuki - walk over | match details | |
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Ida Ferding | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 6-3, 4-6, 7-611 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
11.10.17 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 1st round | vs. Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 0-6, 2-1, - Brenda Njuki - retired | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Timotin | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.07.17 1/2 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.17 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Timotin | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lund - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Signe Rasmussen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Alice Matteucci | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.06.17 2nd round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.05.17 1/4 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Inci Ogut | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Dominique Covington | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Andrea Raaholdt | 3-3, - Brenda Njuki - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.02.17 2nd round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Sandra Ortevall | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 2-6, 6-78 | match details |