MATCH
06.09.19 | 1/4 | Marina Melnikova | Gabriela Horackova | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marina Melnikova | Gabriela Horackova | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 24/45 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 19/52 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marina Melnikova | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Horackova | |
Marina Melnikova | 2-1 | |
2-2 | Gabriela Horackova | |
Marina Melnikova | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Gabriela Horackova | |
Marina Melnikova | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Melnikova vs. Gabriela Horackova - head to head matches
06.09.19 | 1/4 | Marina Melnikova | Gabriela Horackova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Prague | Clay |
Marina Melnikova form & Gabriela Horackova form
Marina Melnikova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 2-6, 7-64, 1-10 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Gabriela Horackova - last matches
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-79, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Velcea | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Nova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details |