MATCH
02.02.19 | 1/2 | Marina Bassols Ribera | Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 4-1, - retired | W15 Manacor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marina Bassols Ribera | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
1st SERVE % | 27/39 (69%) | 35/56 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/56 (55%) | 14/39 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/95 (59%) | 39/95 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Bassols Ribera vs. Rosa Vicens Mas - head to head matches
03.09.19 | 1st round | Marina Bassols Ribera | Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-4, 1-6, 7-67 | match details | W25 Marbella | Clay |
02.02.19 | 1/2 | Marina Bassols Ribera | Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 4-1, Rosa Vicens Mas - retired | match details | W15 Manacor | Clay |
16.11.18 | 1/4 | Marina Bassols Ribera | Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Castellon | Clay |
Marina Bassols Ribera form & Rosa Vicens Mas form
Marina Bassols Ribera - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-77, 2-6 | match details |
Rosa Vicens Mas - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-4, - Rosa Vicens Mas - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-1, Dalila Jakupovic - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |