INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marija Mirkovic vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
18.05.09 | 2nd round | Marija Mirkovic | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Moscow | Clay |
Marija Mirkovic form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Marija Mirkovic - last matches
Palic - Clay | ||||
23.07.12 q 1 | vs. Katarina Adamovic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
09.07.12 q 1 | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
18.06.12 qual. | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.12 1st round | vs. Mila Marinkovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.12 2nd round | vs. Andjela Novcic | 6-2, 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.06.12 q 2 | vs. Vladica Babic | 6-3, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
13.02.12 1st round | vs. Monique Adamczak | 0-3, - Marija Mirkovic - retired | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.12 q 2 | vs. Anna Fitzpatrick | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.12 q 1 | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.12 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | - | match details | |
30.01.12 q 1 | vs. Akari Inoue | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
16.05.11 1st round | vs. Katherine Westbury | 6-75, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.11 2nd round | vs. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran | - | match details | |
Bukhara - Hard | ||||
02.05.11 2nd round | vs. Nina Bratchikova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.11 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
25.04.11 1st round | vs. Oxana Lyubtsova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bundaberg - Clay | ||||
04.04.11 1st round | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ipswich - Clay | ||||
28.03.11 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.11 1st round | vs. Bojana Bobusic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Kunming - Hard | ||||
21.03.11 qual. | vs. Shaozhuo Liu | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
21.03.11 1st round | vs. Aiko Nakamura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.11 q 1 | vs. Huan Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.11 q 2 | vs. Akiko Yonemura | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sanya - Hard | ||||
14.03.11 qual. | vs. Wen-Hsin Hsu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.11 q 1 | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.11 q 2 | vs. Shao-Yuan Kao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.11 1st round | vs. Ling Zhang | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
28.02.11 1st round | vs. Sophie Letcher | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.11 2nd round | vs. Ashleigh Barty | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
21.02.11 1st round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |