Italy
07.04.99, 24 years
07.04.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
04.08.99, 24 years
04.08.99, 24 years
Silvia Saccani vs. Mariella Minetti - head to head matches
25.11.18 | qual. | Mariella Minetti | Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Solarino | Carpet |
Silvia Saccani form & Mariella Minetti form
Silvia Saccani - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 3-6, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Greta Schieroni | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Galateia Mesochoritou | 4-6, 7-64, 12-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rafailia Nikoletta Fulop | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aline Thommen | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Simone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Yasmina El Sayed | 6-76, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
25.11.18 qual. | vs. Mariella Minetti | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Anita Pedulla | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Serena Gugnali | 7-5, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Helena Verbeeck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Nicole Gadient | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Sabina Richtrova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Maria Zotova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Shrishti Daas | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Elena Griessner | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Poertschach - Clay | ||||
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Mariella Minetti - last matches
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Naoko Eto | 1-6, 0-1, - Mariella Minetti - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Plakk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Danderyd - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Stina Larsson | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lana Stanisic | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 2-6, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Manca Pislak | 5-7, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Rumi | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.11.18 qual. | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Smilla Kjaergaard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Martina Petrovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Paulina Engback | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Alia Lex | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Sofia Haseth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |