Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
17.02.90, 34 years
17.02.90, 34 years
Marie Mettraux vs. Natalie Barbir - head to head matches
18.08.18 | q 1 | Marie Mettraux | Natalie Barbir | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | Caslano | Clay |
Marie Mettraux form & Natalie Barbir form
Marie Mettraux - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-2, 1-0, Kiara Cvetkovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Defne Ursan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Pace | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Lara Diaz Zayas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-71, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Natalie Barbir - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Compuesto | 7-61, 4-0, Bianca Compuesto - retired | match details | |
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Alana Subasic | 2-6, 6-3, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Denise Torrealba | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Shannon Spencer | 6-4, 0-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Horvit | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Darina Kamenoff | 3-6, 6-2, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Susannah Su | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Belle Thompson | 7-61, 7-61 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Baliga | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Cassidy Mataia | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Roopa Bains | 6-4, Roopa Bains - retired | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Olivia Symons | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jessica Board | 3-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Petra Hule | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Roopa Bains | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Sasha Nelson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |