INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martina Di Giuseppe vs. Marie Benoit - head to head matches
29.04.22 | 1/4 | Marie Benoit | Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
02.06.18 | 1/4 | Martina Di Giuseppe | Marie Benoit | 4-6, 7-68, 6-1 | match details | Grado | Clay |
13.04.17 | 2nd round | Marie Benoit | Martina Di Giuseppe | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
09.08.16 | 1st round | Marie Benoit | Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Koksijde | Clay |
15.09.14 | 1/4 | Marie Benoit | Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Martina Di Giuseppe form & Marie Benoit form
Martina Di Giuseppe - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.22 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 2-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-0, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Babel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 0-1, - Martina Di Giuseppe - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Marie Benoit - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | Astrid Lew Yan Foon - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 2-4, - Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 2-0, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 3-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |