MATCH
16.10.18 | 1st round | Marie Benoit | Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-64, 6-1 | Seville | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marie Benoit | Marina Bassols Ribera | |
1st SERVE % | 44/68 (65%) | 37/69 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 16/37 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/69 (59%) | 33/68 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/137 (55%) | 61/137 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marie Benoit | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Marina Bassols Ribera | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marie Benoit | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Marina Bassols Ribera | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Marie Benoit | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Marina Bassols Ribera | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Marina Bassols Ribera | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Marina Bassols Ribera | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marie Benoit vs. Marina Bassols Ribera - head to head matches
16.10.18 | 1st round | Marie Benoit | Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Seville | Clay |
Marie Benoit form & Marina Bassols Ribera form
Marie Benoit - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | Astrid Lew Yan Foon - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 2-4, - Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 2-0, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 3-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Marina Bassols Ribera - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-77, 2-6 | match details |