MATCH
03.08.17 | 1st round | Marie Benoit | Ella Haavisto | 7-5, 6-1 | Savitaipale | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marie Benoit | Ella Haavisto | |
1st SERVE % | 40/52 (77%) | 39/75 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 20/39 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 12/36 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/75 (57%) | 20/52 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/127 (59%) | 52/127 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
28.03.02, 22 years
28.03.02, 22 years
Marie Benoit vs. Ella Haavisto - head to head matches
03.08.17 | 1st round | Marie Benoit | Ella Haavisto | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Savitaipale | Clay |
Marie Benoit form & Ella Haavisto form
Marie Benoit - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | Astrid Lew Yan Foon - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 2-4, - Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 2-0, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 3-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ella Haavisto - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Conde | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/2 | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 1/4 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-72, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Jagare | 2-6, 6-4, 12-14 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Julita Saner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Golovina | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Agureeva | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Joulia Cristiana Cirstea | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lauryn Jacobs | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-710, 7-65, 10-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Justyna Jodlowska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 5-7, 2-10 | match details |