INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alena Fomina vs. Maria Timofeeva - head to head matches
08.08.18 | 2nd round | Maria Timofeeva | Alena Fomina | 6-1, 1-0, Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | Kazan | Clay |
Alena Fomina form & Maria Timofeeva form
Alena Fomina - last matches
Maria Timofeeva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 0-3, - Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-710, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-4, Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |