Canada
06.10.00, 23 years
06.10.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
27.12.93, 30 years
27.12.93, 30 years
Maria Tanasescu vs. Jane Stewart - head to head matches
09.09.18 | q 1 | Maria Tanasescu | Jane Stewart | Jane Stewart - walk over | match details | Monastir | Hard |
Maria Tanasescu form & Jane Stewart form
Maria Tanasescu - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Rita Atik | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, Fanny Ostlund - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Brozda | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Carlista Mohammed | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Breana Stampfli | 6-3, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Lea Tholey | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Bojana Klincov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jane Stewart - last matches
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Hailey Wilcox | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Micheline Aubuchon | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Mia Eklund | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Elaine Genovese | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Angelina Graovac | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Tanasescu | - Jane Stewart - walk over | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Justine Pysson | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chiara Quattrone | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Emma Raducanu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. May Baranes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sajur - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Aimee Tarun | 6-3, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.05.18 qual. | vs. Diana Borodina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Adelina Baravi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Afroditi Tzanopoulou | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Andjela Novcic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Cyan Sun | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Georgia Townsend | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |