MATCH
20.08.19 | 1st round | Maria Shusharina | Anastasia Frolova | 6-3, 2-1, - retired | W15 Moscow | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maria Shusharina | Anastasia Frolova | |
1st SERVE % | 27/40 (68%) | 20/38 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 8/20 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/38 (58%) | 18/40 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 44/78 (56%) | 34/78 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maria Shusharina | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Anastasia Frolova | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anastasia Frolova | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-2 | Anastasia Frolova | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maria Shusharina | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Anastasia Frolova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Frolova | |
0-0 | ||
Maria Shusharina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anastasia Frolova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Shusharina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Shusharina vs. Anastasia Frolova - head to head matches
20.08.19 | 1st round | Maria Shusharina | Anastasia Frolova | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | W15 Moscow | Clay |
Maria Shusharina form & Anastasia Frolova form
Maria Shusharina - last matches
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 fin | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.21 1/2 | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-0, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Linda Cagnazzo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 7-68, 7-64 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Corina Mader | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 6-1, 6-712 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Veselova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Anastasia Frolova - last matches
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Shusharina | 3-6, 1-2, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 6-73, 3-4, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 0-6, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 7-65, 5-7, 3-3, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-2, 3-0, Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Stefkova | - Anastasia Frolova - walk over | match details | |
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Karin Kennel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
31.08.18 1/2 | vs. Anna Danilina | 1-6, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Polina Monova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Fergana - Hard | ||||
24.06.18 fin | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 0-2, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
23.06.18 1/2 | vs. Guzal Yusupova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.06.18 1/4 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 7-64, 2-0, Sabina Sharipova - retired | match details | |
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andijan - Hard | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |