INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Sanchez vs. Marina Shamayko - head to head matches
21.07.14 | qual. | Maria Sanchez | Marina Shamayko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Lexington | Hard |
Maria Sanchez form & Marina Shamayko form
Maria Sanchez - last matches
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Sarah Hamner | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-72, 10-3 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Vancouver - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Asia Muhammad | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 7-65, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Marina Shamayko - last matches
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Ana Jikia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Kelly Versteeg | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Sion - Clay | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Saint Gervais - Clay | ||||
23.07.16 1/2 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.16 1/4 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.16 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.16 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.06.16 1/4 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.16 2nd round | vs. Angelique Svinos | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 5-7, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
09.06.16 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Yesica De Lucas | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
23.03.16 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.16 1st round | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Jelena Simic | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beinasco - Clay | ||||
23.02.16 1st round | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 1-6, 2-5, - Marina Shamayko - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.02.16 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.16 qual. | vs. Francesca Gaida | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.02.16 1st round | vs. Iulia Maria Ivascu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Olesya Pervushina | 3-6, 0-4, - Marina Shamayko - retired | match details | |
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Elisa Cordovani | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Ariadna Marti Riembau | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
28.09.15 q 1 | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.15 qual. | vs. Elyne Boeykens | 2-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
Duino Aurisina - Clay | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |