MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | Nicole Poj |
1st SERVE % | 22/36 (61%) | 15/32 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/22 (91%) | 5/15 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 4/17 (24%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 8/36 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/68 (75%) | 17/68 (25%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 9 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 1-0 | Nicole Poj |
0-0 |
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 3-0 | Nicole Poj |
0-0 |
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 4-0 | |
| 5-0 | Nicole Poj |
| 6-0 | |
2 |
| 2-0 | Nicole Poj |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
| 3-0 | Nicole Poj |
0-0 |
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 |
| 4-1 | Nicole Poj |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 5-1 | |
0-0 |
| 6-1 | |
Colombia
10.01.96, 28 years
823 29
87495 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
09.05.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia vs. Nicole Poj - head to head matches
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia form & Nicole Poj form
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay |
13.04.24 | vs. Julia Riera | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.04.24 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | | match details |
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Francesca Maguina Bunikowska | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
10.04.24 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.04.24 | vs. Camila Romero | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Bogota - Clay |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W50 Mexico - Hard |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elda Lara Cruz | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W60 Vacaria - Clay |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-70, 0-6 | | match details |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luiza Eidelvein | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Barranquilla - Hard |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Brescia - Clay |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Mosquera - Clay |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W40 Anapoima - Clay |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W40 Mexico - Hard |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Cali - Clay |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Buenos - Clay |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Buenos - Clay |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Lima - Clay |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Ibague - Clay |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Alessandra Caceres | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay |
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Laura D Arciniegas | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Nicole Poj - last matches
W15 Cordoba - Clay |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sofia Constanza Karlau | 6-1, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Agostina Pizarro Periales | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Tucuman - Clay |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Sousa Salazar | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Mogi - Clay |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Bruna Melato | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Cordoba - Clay |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Melina Maria Maruca | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
16.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexia Harmon | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 3-4, Maria Victoria Marchesini - retired | | match details |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Valentina Ascheri | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Nadine Castro | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Mendoza - Clay |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Agostina Andreazzini | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Bragado - Clay |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Sylvie Zund | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tiara Belen Alvarez | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Rosario - Clay |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Mar - Clay |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Guillermina Silva | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Lima - Clay |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Isidora Cereso | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Martina Macarena Torrales Tebes | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Lima - Clay |
06.11.22 q 2 | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Tucuman - Clay |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
26.09.22 q 2 | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Soumeya Anane | 6-4, 6-75, 10-4 | | match details |
11.09.22 q 2 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |