INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Mateas vs. Elvina Kalieva - head to head matches
17.10.23 | 1st round | Maria Mateas | Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W80 Macon | Hard |
14.01.20 | q 2 | Maria Mateas | Elvina Kalieva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Daytona | Clay |
19.11.19 | qual. | Maria Mateas | Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | W25 Naples | Clay |
Maria Mateas form & Elvina Kalieva form
Maria Mateas - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 0-3, - Maria Mateas - retired | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.11.23 fin | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-62, 6-75, 6-77 | match details |
Elvina Kalieva - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-76, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-4, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Demi Schuurs | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Guarachi | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-76, 2-6 | match details |