MATCH
11.06.18 | 1st round | Maria Marfutina | Karolina Berankova | 6-4, 6-2 | Prerov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maria Marfutina | Karolina Berankova | |
1st SERVE % | 30/55 (55%) | 35/60 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/60 (57%) | 22/55 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/115 (58%) | 48/115 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maria Marfutina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Marfutina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Marfutina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Maria Marfutina | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Marfutina | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Maria Marfutina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maria Marfutina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Marfutina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Marfutina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Marfutina vs. Karolina Berankova - head to head matches
11.06.18 | 1st round | Maria Marfutina | Karolina Berankova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Prerov | Clay |
Maria Marfutina form & Karolina Berankova form
Maria Marfutina - last matches
W15 L'aquila - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-2, - Maria Marfutina - retired | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Federica Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Federica Prati | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Julie Gervais | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.02.20 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Athina Pitta | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Sopkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Karolina Berankova - last matches
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ghizlane El Amrani Tchaha | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |