Italy
03.12.98, 25 years
03.12.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
18.01.01, 23 years
18.01.01, 23 years
Maria Aurelia Scotti vs. Linda Cagnazzo - head to head matches
12.08.18 | qual. | Maria Aurelia Scotti | Linda Cagnazzo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Cuneo | Clay |
Maria Aurelia Scotti form & Linda Cagnazzo form
Maria Aurelia Scotti - last matches
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Simone | 3-6, 6-0, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Silvia Mattiolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
16.12.18 qual. | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 q 1 | vs. Zoel Kastelic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lidia Mugelli | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Verena Hofer | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Linda Cagnazzo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 4-6, 7-63, Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Chiara Lommer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Rosanna De Agelis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Justine Pysson | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Harriet Hamilton | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Alice Vicini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Aline Thommen | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Kylie Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Regina Husak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Rijkers | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Laura Gulbe | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Linda Cagnazzo - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Shusharina | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Elpida Malamou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Dewi Dijkman | 6-3, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Zakordoniec | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivania Martinich | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Oona Orpana | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Mouna Bouzgarrou | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-5, Lexie Stevens - retired | match details | |
08.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tania Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |