INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mari Osaka vs. Tina Tehrani - head to head matches
16.07.12 | q 2 | Mari Osaka | Tina Tehrani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Evansville | Hard |
Mari Osaka form & Tina Tehrani form
Mari Osaka - last matches
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Hamner | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 7-5, 3-0, Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 7-65, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 1-6, 7-69, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kylie Collins | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Tina Tehrani - last matches
Rome - Clay | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Susanna Giovanardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.16 1st round | vs. Diana Sumova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Velenje - Clay | ||||
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.05.16 1st round | vs. Marie Leduc | 2-6, 0-2, - Tina Tehrani - retired | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
09.05.16 qual. | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Szabo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
05.05.16 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 0-3, - Tina Tehrani - retired | match details | |
04.05.16 1st round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.05.16 qual. | vs. Katarina Kuzmova (1999) | 7-61, 7-66 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
25.04.16 q 1 | vs. Victoria Kan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
17.04.16 fin | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.16 1/2 | vs. Ana Shanidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.16 1/4 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.16 2nd round | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.16 1st round | vs. Keren Shlomo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Manama - Hard | ||||
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.03.16 1st round | vs. Georgia Brescia | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.16 qual. | vs. Yuliya Kalabina | 2-1, Yuliya Kalabina - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Julia Grabher | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Nelise Verster | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.02.16 qual. | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.16 q 2 | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.15 qual. | vs. Adrijana Lekaj | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.15 q 1 | vs. Kristina Lagoda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Emilie Francati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Olena Kyrpot | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Imke Schluenzen | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.15 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |