MATCH
05.07.18 | 2nd round | Mari Osaka | Quirine Lemoine | 6-4, 6-0 | Denain | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mari Osaka | Quirine Lemoine | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 41/66 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 16/41 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/66 (58%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/114 (60%) | 46/114 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Quirine Lemoine | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mari Osaka | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Quirine Lemoine | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mari Osaka | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Quirine Lemoine | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mari Osaka | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Mari Osaka | 2-4 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Mari Osaka | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Quirine Lemoine | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mari Osaka | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Quirine Lemoine | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-0 | Quirine Lemoine | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Quirine Lemoine | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mari Osaka | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Quirine Lemoine | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mari Osaka | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mari Osaka vs. Quirine Lemoine - head to head matches
05.07.18 | 2nd round | Mari Osaka | Quirine Lemoine | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Denain | Clay |
Mari Osaka form & Quirine Lemoine form
Mari Osaka - last matches
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Hamner | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 7-5, 3-0, Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 7-65, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 1-6, 7-69, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kylie Collins | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Quirine Lemoine - last matches
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
09.07.22 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Den - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 0-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-3, Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 3-6, 1-3, - Quirine Lemoine - retired | match details | |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-1, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Mika Buchnik | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.21 fin | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.21 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 The - Clay | ||||
04.07.21 fin | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.21 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |