MATCH
01.12.17 | 1/4 | Margaux Bovy | Akilah James | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | Manta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Margaux Bovy | Akilah James | |
1st SERVE % | 54/89 (61%) | 54/92 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/54 (57%) | 28/54 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/35 (49%) | 11/38 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/92 (58%) | 41/89 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/181 (56%) | 80/181 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 10 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margaux Bovy vs. Akilah James - head to head matches
01.12.17 | 1/4 | Margaux Bovy | Akilah James | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | Manta | Hard |
Margaux Bovy form & Akilah James form
Margaux Bovy - last matches
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 0-6, - Margaux Bovy - retired | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Vinciane Remy | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Louise Wittouck | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Justine Pysson | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Stephanie Nemtsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 fin | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/2 | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Alice Matteucci | 7-63, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-71, 0-6 | match details |
Akilah James - last matches
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Tiziana Rossini | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 2-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Marina Bulbarella | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Ivana Corley | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.21 1st round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
21.07.21 2nd round | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Login Khairy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Renad Ayman Maamoun | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Amber Washington | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Ossa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Angela Bonilla | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |