INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margarita Betova vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva - head to head matches
26.05.14 | 1/2 | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | Margarita Betova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Moscow | Clay |
11.11.13 | fin | Margarita Betova | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Minsk | I. hard |
05.08.13 | 1/4 | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | Margarita Betova | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | Moscow | Clay |
01.11.10 | 1/4 | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | Margarita Betova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Minsk | Carpet |
Margarita Betova form & Anastasiya Vasylyeva form
Margarita Betova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Strycova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
21.03.21 fin | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-2, - Margarita Betova - retired | match details | |
20.03.21 1/2 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-71, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.21 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 qual. | vs. Tsvetana Pironkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.21 q 2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 5-3, - Margarita Betova - retired | match details |
Anastasiya Vasylyeva - last matches
Horb - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Catalina Pella | 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Guarachi | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Laura Marti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Duval | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Arianna Capogrosso | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Shilin Xu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Luna Meers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
13.04.18 1/4 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-75, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-3, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
28.03.18 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
27.03.18 q 2 | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
24.03.18 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.03.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.18 q 2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |