MATCH
11.05.15 | 1st round | Marcelina Podlinska | Sofia Smagina | 6-2, 7-62 | Zielona Gora | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
14.01.97, 27 years
14.01.97, 27 years
Marcelina Podlinska vs. Sofia Smagina - head to head matches
11.05.15 | 1st round | Marcelina Podlinska | Sofia Smagina | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | Zielona Gora | Clay |
Marcelina Podlinska form & Sofia Smagina form
Marcelina Podlinska - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Klio Maria Ioannou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maide Damla Oezay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lara Russiniello | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amina Salibayeva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Toma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-71, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 7-65, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Sara Borkop | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Catarina Silva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Sacco | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Sofia Smagina - last matches
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ines Teixeira | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mihika Yadav | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Annika Berrendorf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yvette Erika Krauss | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Jiahui Chen | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Yue Yu (2000) | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yueliang Cao | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Deria Nur Haliza | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Tingting Pei | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Ambre Boccard | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Rudakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Arina Taluenko | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.05.15 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Szczawno Zdroj - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Paulina Lewandowska | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zielona Gora - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.15 qual. | vs. Maria Marfutina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.15 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
10.11.14 qual. | vs. Anna Shkudun | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |