INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mandy Minella vs. Jelena Simic - head to head matches
20.03.18 | q 2 | Mandy Minella | Jelena Simic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Mandy Minella form & Jelena Simic form
Mandy Minella - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-73, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-4, 6-73, 12-10 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Brooke Black | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 7-62, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 0-1, Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.22 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Jelena Simic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Hx Izabella Tan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.12.18 fin | vs. Julia Payola | 2-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.18 1/2 | vs. Elaine Genovese | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.18 1/4 | vs. Kristina Novak | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Maria Patrascu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Sandy Marti | 2-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-1, 3-1, Agustina Chlpac - retired | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Libby Muma | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 6-73, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |