MATCH
12.05.16 | 2nd round | Makoto Ninomiya | Shilin Xu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | Fukuoka | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Makoto Ninomiya | Shilin Xu | |
1st SERVE % | 52/78 (67%) | 42/76 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/52 (67%) | 25/42 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 12/34 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/76 (51%) | 33/78 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/154 (55%) | 70/154 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Makoto Ninomiya vs. Shilin Xu - head to head matches
12.05.16 | 2nd round | Makoto Ninomiya | Shilin Xu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Fukuoka | Grass |
Makoto Ninomiya form & Shilin Xu form
Makoto Ninomiya - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Yepifanova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
12.09.21 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Maya Battle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 0-4, - Makoto Ninomiya - retired | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-74, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Luan - Hard | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Chiaki Takamatsu | 6-72, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 1-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |