MATCH
11.07.17 | 2nd round | Maja Chwalinska | Marta Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-4 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
3-1 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maja Chwalinska vs. Marta Kostyuk - head to head matches
11.07.17 | 2nd round | Maja Chwalinska | Marta Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Maja Chwalinska form & Marta Kostyuk form
Maja Chwalinska - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 7-65, 2-6, 1-4, - Maja Chwalinska - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 6-2, 5-1, Carlota Martinez Cirez - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 4-6, 0-2, - Maja Chwalinska - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-66, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 q 2 | vs. Leticia Matuszewski | - | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Marta Kostyuk - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | Marketa Vondrousova - walk over | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-2, - Marta Kostyuk - retired | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-76, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details |