MATCH
21.02.19 | 2nd round | Maia Lumsden | Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | W25 Glasgow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Maia Lumsden | Pemra Ozgen | |
1st SERVE % | 58/84 (69%) | 46/69 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/58 (62%) | 29/46 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/69 (43%) | 32/84 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/153 (54%) | 71/153 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
3-5 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Maia Lumsden | 4-5 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-2 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-4 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maia Lumsden vs. Pemra Ozgen - head to head matches
21.02.19 | 2nd round | Maia Lumsden | Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W25 Glasgow | I. hard |
27.05.16 | 1/4 | Pemra Ozgen | Maia Lumsden | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Maia Lumsden form & Pemra Ozgen form
Maia Lumsden - last matches
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-4, - Maia Lumsden - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 6-73, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |
Pemra Ozgen - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Bekker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-2, 6-71, 9-11 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |