MATCH
26.07.19 | 1/4 | Maelys Bougrat | Anna Popescu | 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maelys Bougrat | Anna Popescu | |
1st SERVE % | 44/57 (77%) | 29/51 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 11/29 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 4/22 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/51 (71%) | 29/57 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maelys Bougrat | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Maelys Bougrat | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0 | ||
Maelys Bougrat | 4-4 | |
5-4 | Anna Popescu | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
Maelys Bougrat | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maelys Bougrat | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0 | ||
Maelys Bougrat | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-2 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
09.07.97, 26 years
15970 $
09.07.97, 26 years
15970 $
Maelys Bougrat vs. Anna Popescu - head to head matches
26.07.19 | 1/4 | Maelys Bougrat | Anna Popescu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Maelys Bougrat form & Anna Popescu form
Maelys Bougrat - last matches
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Tubello | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Preksha Ramesh | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-3, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Surabhi Srinivas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Radhika Yadav | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Xiaowei Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Christine Gouws | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Gio Jang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Bolotova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Rachel Gailis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Gabriela Serrano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 2 | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 5-7, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details |
Anna Popescu - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Ploumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Mara Ploumis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.22 q 2 | vs. Olivia Thiemke | - Anna Popescu - walk over | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mia Mayerova | 7-67, 2-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 3-6, 2-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 7-5, 2-6, 0-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Helene Kereselidze | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 0-6, 0-1, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Olha Romanyshyn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Juliane Triebe | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Novratidou | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-5, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Adelina Krueger | 6-2, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 2 | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details |