MATCH
31.01.18 | 1st round | Madison Brengle | Jil Teichmann | 6-1, 6-1 | Midland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Madison Brengle | Jil Teichmann | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 24/40 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 8/24 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/93 (67%) | 31/93 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Madison Brengle | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Madison Brengle | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Madison Brengle | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Madison Brengle | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Madison Brengle | 0-0 | |
Madison Brengle | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Madison Brengle | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Madison Brengle | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Madison Brengle vs. Jil Teichmann - head to head matches
31.01.18 | 1st round | Madison Brengle | Jil Teichmann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Midland | I. hard |
Madison Brengle form & Jil Teichmann form
Madison Brengle - last matches
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 0-2, - Madison Brengle - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mary Stoiana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-1, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 5-1, Grace Min - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-64, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Barbora Strycova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 7-62, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-72, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Jil Teichmann - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-64, 0-6, 2-4, - Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |