Finland
09.09.96, 27 years
09.09.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nanette Nylund vs. Ludmila Vasilieva - head to head matches
13.10.14 | q 2 | Ludmila Vasilieva | Nanette Nylund | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Nanette Nylund form & Ludmila Vasilieva form
Nanette Nylund - last matches
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Samira Giger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
27.07.16 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Diana Shevchenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Bettina Kuznini | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.16 q 2 | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Alisa Grachova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.16 q 2 | vs. Annie Donaldson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.15 q 1 | vs. Andrea Raaholdt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 q 1 | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.15 qual. | vs. Rebecca Gustafson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 q 1 | vs. Adna Sofradzija | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Teresia Londol | 6-3, 6-70, 7-62 | match details | |
20.07.15 qual. | vs. Helen Parish | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Camila Fuentes | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.02.15 q 1 | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Doroteja Eric | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
10.11.14 1st round | vs. Emma Laine | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Maja Ornberg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.10.14 qual. | vs. Radka Buzkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 q 2 | vs. Ludmila Vasilieva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 q 1 | vs. Bianka Velehan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 q 1 | vs. Aliya Tarpischeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.04.14 qual. | vs. Daniela Ciobanu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
14.04.14 q 1 | vs. Claudia Gaspar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.02.14 q 1 | vs. Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
10.02.14 q 1 | vs. Emilia Granstrom | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
11.11.13 1st round | vs. Daria Afanasyeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ludmila Vasilieva - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.11.14 q 2 | vs. Polina Monova | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.11.14 q 1 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.10.14 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.14 qual. | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.14 q 2 | vs. Nanette Nylund | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Pushkareva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St.Petersburg - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 qual. | vs. Liubov Vasilyeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.08.14 q 1 | vs. Diana Shevchenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
04.08.14 q 1 | vs. Lindsay Graff | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 q 1 | vs. Chiaki Okadaue | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charlotte - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 q 2 | vs. Kaitlin Ray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
El Paso - Hard | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Ema Burgic Bucko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
19.05.14 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Ianchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.05.14 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Yergina | 6-4, 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.05.14 1/2 | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.05.14 2nd round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.14 1/4 | vs. Francesca Stephenson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.04.14 1st round | vs. Xiaorong Dong | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.14 1st round | vs. Zhanelya Turarbek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.04.14 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Rudakova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.14 2nd round | vs. Mariia Tcakanian | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.14 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Klyueva | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
07.04.14 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.14 1st round | vs. Irina Lidkovskaya | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
31.03.14 1st round | vs. Gulnaz Dokey | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.14 2nd round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Innisbrook - Clay | ||||
17.03.14 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |