INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucy Brown vs. Mia Eklund - head to head matches
08.06.15 | q 2 | Lucy Brown | Mia Eklund | 6-77, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | Surbiton | Grass |
Lucy Brown form & Mia Eklund form
Lucy Brown - last matches
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Gemma Heath | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
26.07.16 1st round | vs. Laura Sainsbury | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Daniela La Fuente Strassburger | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Alison Bai | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
06.06.16 q 2 | vs. Emma Hurst | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.06.16 q 1 | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
16.02.16 1st round | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 7-64, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
03.02.16 1st round | vs. Nikki Luttikhuis | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Ceire Mullins | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.16 qual. | vs. Nikki Luttikhuis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 7-5, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.15 1st round | vs. May Kimhi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Talya Zandberg | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | - | match details | |
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Lauren Mcminn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. Mollie Crouch | 7-63, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Mollie Crouch | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.15 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Charlene Favier | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.15 2nd round | vs. Amy Bowtell | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.15 q 1 | vs. Maria Sanchez | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
08.06.15 qual. | vs. Tiffany William | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Nicola Slater | 7-66, 6-72, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.15 q 2 | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-77, 7-61, 6-1 | match details |
Mia Eklund - last matches
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 7-5, 0-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.03.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 2nd round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 2-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
15.11.18 1st round | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Jane Stewart | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Ana Vrljic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Olga Puchkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 0-1, - Mia Eklund - retired | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Lisson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alicia Alegre | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |