MATCH
04.02.20 | qual. | Lucrezia Stefanini | Kai-Chen Chang | 7-65, 6-4 | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucrezia Stefanini | Kai-Chen Chang | |
1st SERVE % | 58/85 (68%) | 58/79 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 37/58 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/27 (41%) | 2/21 (10%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 5/17 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/79 (51%) | 41/85 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/164 (51%) | 80/164 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Kai-Chen Chang | |
0-0 | ||
Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Kai-Chen Chang | |
0-0 | ||
Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Kai-Chen Chang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Lucrezia Stefanini | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Kai-Chen Chang | |
0-0 | ||
Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-4 | |
5-5 | Kai-Chen Chang | |
Lucrezia Stefanini | 5-6 | |
6-6 | Kai-Chen Chang | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Kai-Chen Chang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Kai-Chen Chang | |
Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Kai-Chen Chang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Kai-Chen Chang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucrezia Stefanini | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucrezia Stefanini vs. Kai-Chen Chang - head to head matches
04.02.20 | qual. | Lucrezia Stefanini | Kai-Chen Chang | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
Lucrezia Stefanini form & Kai-Chen Chang form
Lucrezia Stefanini - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 5-0, Erika Andreeva - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kali Supova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 7-62, 4-6, - Lucrezia Stefanini - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Kai-Chen Chang - last matches
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Ziyue Sun | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | - Kai-Chen Chang - walk over | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.19 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.03.19 q 1 | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.19 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 7-65, 4-10 | match details | |
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nishi - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sumire Ri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
01.02.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-4, 7-65 | match details |