MATCH
03.08.17 | 2nd round | Lucrezia Stefanini | Alicia Herrero Linana | 7-61, 6-4 | Porto | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucrezia Stefanini | Alicia Herrero Linana | |
1st SERVE % | 46/71 (65%) | 49/74 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 27/49 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/74 (54%) | 32/71 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/145 (54%) | 66/145 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
29.12.98, 25 years
17747 $
29.12.98, 25 years
17747 $
Lucrezia Stefanini vs. Alicia Herrero Linana - head to head matches
03.08.17 | 2nd round | Lucrezia Stefanini | Alicia Herrero Linana | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | Porto | Clay |
Lucrezia Stefanini form & Alicia Herrero Linana form
Lucrezia Stefanini - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 5-0, Erika Andreeva - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kali Supova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 7-62, 4-6, - Lucrezia Stefanini - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 4-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Conny Perrin | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 4-1, Amandine Hesse - retired | match details |
Alicia Herrero Linana - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Helena Bueno | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Tara Malik | Tara Malik - walk over | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aiken Tejada | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Love-Star Alexis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Andanin Vilas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Megan Mccray | 1-6, 7-5, 0-3, - Alicia Herrero Linana - retired | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Tori Kinard | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Saniya Singh | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 7-5, 6-71, 10-1 | match details |