MATCH
30.04.17 | q 2 | Lucie Hradecka | Karolina Berankova | 6-3, 6-3 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucie Hradecka | Karolina Berankova | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 28/56 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/56 (54%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lucie Hradecka | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucie Hradecka | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lucie Hradecka | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucie Hradecka | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lucie Hradecka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucie Hradecka | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucie Hradecka | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucie Hradecka | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lucie Hradecka | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucie Hradecka vs. Karolina Berankova - head to head matches
30.04.17 | q 2 | Lucie Hradecka | Karolina Berankova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Lucie Hradecka form & Karolina Berankova form
Lucie Hradecka - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Allie Kiick | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.01.21 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.21 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 6-3, 3-3, Nicoleta Dascalu - retired | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
03.08.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Stare - Clay | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Karolina Berankova - last matches
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ghizlane El Amrani Tchaha | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |