MATCH
02.07.20 | 1st round | Lucia Bronzetti | Matilde Paoletti | 6-4, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-2 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 2-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucia Bronzetti vs. Matilde Paoletti - head to head matches
02.07.20 | 1st round | Lucia Bronzetti | Matilde Paoletti | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Lucia Bronzetti form & Matilde Paoletti form
Lucia Bronzetti - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-65, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-68, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Matilde Paoletti - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 1-6, - Matilde Paoletti - retired | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.10.22 1/2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.22 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.22 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.22 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |