MATCH
04.06.19 | qual. | Lucia Bronzetti | Martina Caregaro | 6-0, 6-3 | W60 Brescia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucia Bronzetti | Martina Caregaro | |
1st SERVE % | 26/48 (54%) | 39/50 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 17/39 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 5/11 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucia Bronzetti | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucia Bronzetti vs. Martina Caregaro - head to head matches
01.07.20 | 1st round | Lucia Bronzetti | Martina Caregaro | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
04.06.19 | qual. | Lucia Bronzetti | Martina Caregaro | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W60 Brescia | Clay |
Lucia Bronzetti form & Martina Caregaro form
Lucia Bronzetti - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-65, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-68, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Martina Caregaro - last matches
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Celeste Faustini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-61, 0-6, 0-4, - Martina Caregaro - retired | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | - Martina Caregaro - walk over | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 7-5, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jiho Shin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Martial | 4-1, Alicia Martial - retired | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-74, 0-1, - Martina Caregaro - retired | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Fuchs | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Gaia Meneguzzo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |